Back      Home  
 
Councillors Deliberative Wing Committees Executive Wing Zonal Offices Departments Hospitals Important No's e-Mail Id's
Nominated Member  
 

List of Deliberative wing

 
S.No. Name Political Designation Party Addrees Ward / Zone Contact Details Photo
1 Mr. Ram Naryan Dubey (Leader of the House) Mayor BJP D-317, VIVEK VIHAR, DELHI-110092 Dilshad Colony
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office 22144138, 66667415
Fax
Mobile 9891004400, 8130892240
Email
2 Mr. Mahinder Kumar Ahuja Dy Mayor 45, 2nd Floor, Savita Vihar Delh Anand Vihar
Sh. South Zone
Home 9810308580
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892225
Email
3 Mr. Sanjay Surjan Chairman/Chairperson
(Standing Commiittee)
BJP B-321, Ashok Nagar, Delhi-110093 Ashok Nagar
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office
Fax
Mobile 9999967246 8130892246
Email
4 Mr.Sanjay Kaushik Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Standing Commiittee)
BJP 67 Vill Johripur Delhi-94 Jeevanpur
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892261, 9891688137
Email
5 Ms. B.B.Tyagi Leader of House BJP M-6, LAXMI NAGAR, DELHI-92 Kishan Kunj
Sh. South Zone
Home
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892221
Email
6 Ms. Varyam Kaur (Leader of the Opposition) Leader of Opposition Congress X/810, CHAND MOHALLA, RAGHUBAR PURA NO-1, GANDHI NAGAR, DELHI-110031 Raghubarpura
Sh. South Zone
Home 8130892236
Office 22165887, 66667418
Fax
Mobile 9810736531, 9810558916
Email
7 Mr. Harsh Deep Malhotra Chairman/Chairperson
(Education Committee)
BJP H-31, NAVEEN SHAHDARA, DELHI Welcome Colony
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office 66667400, 7404
Fax
Mobile 9811106331 8130892248
Email
8 Ms.Asha Singh (Dy. Mayor) Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Education Committee)
BJP 90, KRISHAN KUNJ COLONY, LAXMI NAGAR, DELHI-92 Laxmi Nagar
Sh. South Zone
Home 9310762023
Office 22144143
Fax
Mobile 8130892222
Email
9 Mr. Ram Naryan Dubey (Leader of the House) Chairman/Chairperson
(Assurance Committee(Special Committee))
BJP D-317, VIVEK VIHAR, DELHI-110092 Dilshad Colony
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office 22144138, 66667415
Fax
Mobile 9891004400, 8130892240
Email
10 Mr. Mahinder Kumar Ahuja Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Assurance Committee(Special Committee))
45, 2nd Floor, Savita Vihar Delh Anand Vihar
Sh. South Zone
Home 9810308580
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892225
Email
11 Mr. Devender Kumar Chairman/Chairperson
(Appointments, Promotions Disciplinary & Allied Matters Committee)
BJP 218, Khichripur Village, Delhi Mayur Vihar Phase II
Sh. South Zone
Home 9811930777
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892219
Email
12 Ms. Swati Gupta Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Appointments, Promotions Disciplinary & Allied Matters Committee)
BJP 1/10473, Mohan Park, Shahdara, Delhi 32. Dilshad Garden
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office
Fax
Mobile 9873127507, 8130892241
Email
13 Ms. Satya Sharma Chairman/Chairperson
(Works Committee)
BJP 172,GALI NO-5, NEW USMAN PUR, DELHI New Usmaanpur
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892251, 9810939283
Email
14 Mr. Sunil Kumar Jha Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Works Committee)
BJP 10-C, New Light Colony, Road No. 64, Tahirpur, Delhi New Seema Puri
Sh. North Zone
Home 8130892242
Office
Fax
Mobile 8860040875
Email
15 Ms.GurmeetKaur Chairman/Chairperson
(Medical Relief & Public Health Committee)
Congress 413-E, DDA Flats, Pkt-II, Mayur Vihar Phase-I, Delhi-110091 Mayur Vihar Phase I
Sh. South Zone
Home
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892209
Email
16 Mr. Jitender Chaudhary Chairman/Chairperson
(Medical Relief & Public Health Committee)
BJP 5150-MAIN ROAD SEELAMPUR EAST, DELHI-110031 Azad Nagar
Sh. South Zone
Home 8130892235
Office
Fax
Mobile 9212715324, 9990099989
Email
17 Ms. Meenakshi Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Medical Relief & Public Health Committee)
BJP 232 B, GALI NO. 8, PHASE-IV, SHIV VIHAR, KARAWAL NAGAR, DELHI-110094 Shiv Vihar
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office 9210113526
Fax
Mobile 9250034982 8130892265
Email
18 Mr.Sushil Upadyay Chairman/Chairperson
(Environment Management Services Committee)
BJP B-60, B - BLOCK, SHAKAR PUR, DELHI-92 Shakarpur
Sh. South Zone
Home 9873728221
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892223
Email
19 Mr. Balbir Singh Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Environment Management Services Committee)
BJP H. NO-473, GALI NO. 9, DALHAI MOHALLA, BHOLA NATH NAGAR, SHAHDARA, DELHI-110032 Shahdara
Sh. South Zone
Home
Office
Fax
Mobile 9211242609, 8130892237
Email
20 Mr. Choudhary Balraj Chairman/Chairperson
(Garden Committee)
BSP D-434 Gokalpuri Delhi-94 Gokalpur
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office 9818630554
Fax
Mobile 8130892262
Email
21 Ms. Kamlesh Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Garden Committee)
BJP Jhuggi, G 3, Sunder Nagri, Delhi. Sundar Nangri
Sh. North Zone
Home 8130892244
Office
Fax
Mobile
Email
22 Mr.Jai Gopal Chairman/Chairperson
(Law And General Purposes Commitee)
BJP 124 RAM NAGAR KRISHNA NAGAR DELHI-110051 Anarkali
Sh. South Zone
Home
Office 9212943853
Fax
Mobile 8130892232
Email
23 Ms. Priyanka Gautam Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Law And General Purposes Commitee)
BSP 107-A, Pocket-A/3, Mayur Vihar, Phase-III, Delhi-96 Ghondli
Sh. South Zone
Home 9891702036
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892215
Email
24 Mr. Mahinder Kumar Ahuja Chairman/Chairperson
(Hindi Committee)
45, 2nd Floor, Savita Vihar Delh Anand Vihar
Sh. South Zone
Home 9810308580
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892225
Email
25 Ms. Asha Tayal Dy Chairman/Chairperson
(Hindi Committee)
BJP C-9/99, Yamuna Vihar , DELHI-110053 Yamuna Vihar
Sh. North Zone
Home
Office
Fax
Mobile 8130892256
Email
 
Showing 1 - 25 of 57 Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | Next
 
 
© 2017 East Delhi Municipal Corporation. All rights reserved.